2020/2021 WIUC Undergraduate Local Students Fees


GHANAIAN STUDENTS
INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS
FRESHERS
GH¢
OTHERS
GH¢
FRESHERS
US$
OTHERS
US$
Tuition per Semester1,650.001,650.001,515.001,515.00
Registration45.0045.0025.0025.00
IT user fees75.0075.0050.0050.00
SRC dues10.0010.007.007.00
Matriculation50.0020.00
Souvenirs50.0020.00
Medical Care75.0050.0050.0035.00
TOTAL1,955.001,830.001,687.001,632.00
MINIMUM PAYMENT
OUTSTANDING BALANCE
75% –  1,466.25
25% – 488.75
50%  915.00
50% – 915.00
75% – 1265.25
25% – 421.75
50% –  816.00
50% -816.00

All international students can request an official tuition fee bill from the Accounts office to aid in making foreign currency transfers from their home countries easier. Please contact the accounts office for more information or email us on info@wiuc-ghana.edu.gh